2021 Grand Final Day Schedule

The full schedule for the 2021 Townsville Junior Touch Football Grand Final Day is now available.
5:00 PM
Field 1A
U/8 G
Redskins (8G) Spirits
Crocs (8G)
Field 1B
U/8 B
Frogs (8B) Green
Brothers (8B)
Field 2A
U/7 B
Redskins (7B) Roar
Sharks (7B) Black
Field 2B
U/8 B
Crocs (8B)
Rum Runners (8B)
Field 4A
U/7 B
Jots-Tigers (8B)
Frogs (7B) Green
Field 4B
U/8 B
Redskins (8B) Bears
Redskins (8B) Cowboys
Field 5A
U/7 G
Redskins (7G) Swifts
Brothers (7G)
Field 6A
U/7 G
Sharks (7G) White
Redskins (7G) Scouts
Field 6B
U/7 B
Rum Runners (7B)
Crocs (7B)
Field 7A
U/7 G
Frogs (7G) Black
Frogs (7G) Green
Field 7B
U/7 B
Brothers (7B) Blue
Brothers (7B) White
Field 8A
U/7 G
Rum Runners (7G)
Sharks (7G) Grey
Field 8B
U/7 B
Redskins (7B) Brolgas
Redskins (7B) Raiders
5:45 PM
Field 1
U/11 B
Redskins (11B) Wolves
Redskins (11B) Chiefs
Hannah PierceElla SaleSam Chittleborough
Field 2
U/11 G
Redskins (11G) Arrows
Sharks (11G) Blue
Ella GunnAbbey SnellEthan Stout
Field 3A
U/10 G
Redskins (10G) Lakotas
Frogs (10G) Verde
Bella AndrewsElla Henningsen
Field 4B
U/10 B
Brothers (10B) Gold
Sharks (10B) Blue
Leila StricklandEmily Driehuis
Field 5B
U/9 B
Redskins (9B) Untouchables
Rum Runners (9B) Red
Mac BroadArchie Kehl
Field 6A
U/9 G
Redskins (9G) Storm
Sharks (9G) Blue
Chloe LoneHannah Gunn
Field 7A
U/9 B/D
Redskins (9B) Brolgas
Frogs (9B) Green
Shanae FitzgeraldMason Oliver
Jack Driehuis
Field 8B
U/10 B/D
Redskins (10B) Broncos
Brothers (10B) Blue
Sally BroadChelsea Noble
Lachlan Carey
6:40 PM
Field 1
U/14 G
Redskins (14G) Chilli Peppers
Brothers (14G) Gold
Ned FairleyMikayla AtkinsonMarcus Muller
Field 2
U/14 B
Redskins (14B) Takanayas
Rum Runners (14B)
Ethan StoutJordan MurthaLachlan Carey
Field 3
U/12 G
Frogs (12G) Verde
Brothers (12G)
Ella Bowden-SeageElla SaleJosh McFarlane
Field 4
U/12 B
Brothers (12B)
Redskins (12B) Mohawks
Dakoda FoxJosh PierceChris Brown
Field 5
U/14 G/D
Brothers (14G) Blue
Rum Runners (14G) Black
Cec DominguezTayla Sinclair
Field 6
U/12 G/D
Redskins (12G) Lightning
Rum Runners (12G) Red
Andrew HenningsenMontana Owen
7:30 PM
Field 1
U/15 B
Rum Runners (15B)
Redskins (15B) Storm
Denise WeierNed FairleyMarcus Muller
Field 2
U/15 G
Rum Runners (15G)
Redskins (15G) Roar
Jordan MurthaMac BroadPaul Edmondson
Field 3
U/13 G
Frogs (13G) Verde
Redskins (13G) Ravens
Hannah GunnBelinda Chittleborough
Field 4
U/13 B
Redskins (13B) Tomahawks
Redskins (13B) Eagles
Ethan NuttallSam ChittleboroughJack Driehuis
Field 5
U/15 G/D
Sharks (15G) Blue
Brothers (15G) Blue
Chris BrownDakoda Fox
8:20 PM
Field 1
U/16 G
Brothers (16G) Gold
Redskins (16G) Cobras
Makenzie WeierMikayla AtkinsonJosh McFarlane
Field 2
U/16 B
Sharks (16B)
Frogs (16B) Green
Lachlan CareyPaul EdmondsonDenise Weier